C20231581 - Ofcom Market Research Framework
Details
- Published
- 16 June 2023
- Submission
- 17 July 2023
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Ofcom is tendering for a Market Research Framework. Ofcom’s Market Research team commissions primary research projects and services, working with a range of teams across the organisation, including Economics and Analytics, Networks and Communications, Broadcasting and Media Policy, Spectrum, Strategy & Policy and Online Safety. We require suppliers that can deliver high quality market research projects, with findings suitable for publication, following industry best practice. Examples of our work can be located on the Market Research section of the Ofcom website: https://www.ofcom.org.uk/research-and-data There will be six Market Research Lots in the new framework for the provision of standard market research services, each of which relate to a broad area of standard research expertise; Quantitative (Adults), Qualitative (Adults), Qualitative (Adults minority groups), Children’s Research (Qualitative and Quantitative), Online omnibus/ panel and Behavioural Insight. If Ofcom has a specialist or niche market research service requirement, we may choose to commission that through the framework, or we may choose to commission it via an open Invitation to Tender Process, by inviting specialist suppliers to bid. At this stage of the process, Applicants are invited to express an interest in providing standard market research services to Ofcom in one or more of these lots. Applicants that pass this initial assessment will be invited to take part in the second stage of the tender. If successful in the second stage of the tender, they will be added as suppliers to the framework agreement for a particular Lot(s).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2023
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to C20231581 - Ofcom Market Research Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 703£4.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
