Awarded contract

Business Rates Rateable Value finder and Appeals Forecasting tool

Details

Supplier(s)
05599551 LIMITED
Value
GBP 32,000
Duration
4 years
Published
15 June 2023

Tender description

Provision of software services for the Revenues and finance departments to utilise specialist services to locate business rates properties which are not currently valued for rates. Also, the service is used by finance department to forecast how the number of appeals received may affect revenue budgets

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Business Rates Rateable Value finder and Appeals Forecasting tool, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.