British Forces Cyprus Minibus Purchase
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 390,000
- Published
- 16 June 2023
- Submission
- 18 July 2023
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
BFC Contract for the purchase of 9-seater and 17-seater minibus over the next two financial years. Deliveries must be made by March of the relevant financial year. Commercial delivery to BFC within the Republic of Cyprus must be available. 2023/24 - 4 x 9 seater minibus 2023/24 - 2 x 17 seater minibus 2024/25 - 5 x 9 seater minibus 2024/25 - 3 x 17 seater minibus Full tender documents can be found at www.contracts.mod.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to British Forces Cyprus Minibus Purchase, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 429£949.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
