BP1060 - Extension for Wet Room and Bedroom (Adaptations)
Details
- Topic
- Houses construction work
- Published
- 16 June 2023
- Submission
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a preferred Contractor to carry out Adaptations Works, specifically construction of an extension and internal ground floor alterations to provide a ground floor wet room and bedroom. A summary of the works is detailed in Part Three and Part Six. All Works carried out must ensure minimal disruption to the residents. The form of contract will be JCT Minor Works Contract 2016, signed under seal. The Contractor is to start on site with 6 weeks of contract award and complete within 12 weeks of start date on site. NOTE: All Bidders should access the 'Messages' section of the e-procurement system on a regular basis to check for any clarifications issued on this project and/or any public exchange of information between interested parties, before final submission of their bid. It is the sole responsibility of bidders to do so Please visit the Council's e-tendering system https://www.eastmidstenders.org where you can express interest and obtain the documents, (please note we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system). Please search for BP1060
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2023
About the buyer
Broxtowe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45262800 · Building extension work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BP1060 - Extension for Wet Room and Bedroom (Adaptations).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxtowe Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
