Blue Prism Enterprise ('BPE') Digital Worker Licensing
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 685,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Office automation software package
- Published
- 13 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South West Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Avon and Somerset has awarded a contract for the provision of a BPE Digital Worker Licensing. The Call-Off Contract was awarded via the NHS SBS Link: IT Solutions 2 framework (SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411/21). This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2023
- Completed: Award published13 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48920000 · Office automation software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Blue Prism Enterprise ('BPE') Digital Worker Licensing, ranked by notice volume.
- 62£5.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
