Awarded contract

Beta And Live Single Payment System For Planning And Building Standards Applications In Scotland

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 1,416,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
14 June 2023

Tender description

The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Beta And Live Single Payment System For Planning And Building Standards Applications in Scotland. This follows from the Discovery and Alpha phases of this project that concluded in June 2022 where the existing problems relating to payment were explored and a working prototype was developed. It is anticipated that a single payment system explored during Discovery and Alpha will result in the development of a full solution, to be used initially as part of the current eDevelopment service for payment of fees for planning and building standard’s applications within Scotland, and in the future replacement of the eDevelopment.scot service with a new ‘smart applications’ service. Mini Competition under the Scottish Government Digital Technology Services Dynamic Purchasing System Lot 1 Projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Beta And Live Single Payment System For Planning And Building Standards Applications In Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Beta And Live Single Payment System For Planning And Building Standards Applications In Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.