AG23508_Enhanced Mental Health Service- NHS England (East of England)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 June 2023
- Submission
- 20 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Enhanced Mental health service for adult victims and survivors of sexual assault and abuse with complex trauma related mental health needs Lot 2: Enhanced Mental Health Service for Hertfordshire and West Essex Contract Award Notice for the provision of Enhanced Mental Health Service for Lot 2 Hertfordshire and West Essex Lot 1: Enhanced Mental Health Service for Norfolk and Waveney Contract Award Notice for Enhance Mental Health Service for Norfolk and Waveney Lot 2: Enhanced Mental Health Service for Hertfordshire and West Essex Contract Award Notice for the provision of Enhanced Mental Health Service for Lot 2 Hertfordshire and West Essex Lot 1: Enhanced Mental Health Service for Norfolk and Waveney Contract Award Notice for Enhance Mental Health Service for Norfolk and Waveney
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2023
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AG23508_Enhanced Mental Health Service- NHS England (East of England).
Related topics
Topics related to AG23508_Enhanced Mental Health Service- NHS England (East of England), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
