Awarded contract

702796450 - Defence Digital IT Service Management Tooling Service Partner CAN

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 68,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
12 June 2023

Tender description

Defence Digital IT Service Management Tooling Service Partner (DD ITSM TSP). The DD ITSM Tooling Service sits within the E_SIAM programme within the Defence Digital function of the Ministry of Defence (the "Authority"). Defence Digital is responsible for the delivery and support of information systems and services to operations and to all parts of the UK Defence community, including other areas of government. The DD ITSM Tooling Service Partner will operate, support and maintain the tooling that supports Operational Service Management and underpins the DD Enterprise Service Integration and Management (SIAM) ecosystem, enabling management of multi-supplier information systems to the performance required by Defence. The DD ITSM Tooling Service Partner will provide technical support, maintenance, technical change management and training for the DD ITSM Tooling capability, whilst working with the Defence Digital to ensure the service management tooling capability remains future-proof and fit for purpose.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 702796450 - Defence Digital IT Service Management Tooling Service Partner CAN.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 702796450 - Defence Digital IT Service Management Tooling Service Partner CAN, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.