2838_23 Renewable Energy Solutions
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 250,000,000
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 14 June 2023
- Submission
- 14 July 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A national multi-lot, multi supplier framework agreement for the supply, installation, and maintenance of renewable energy solutions (solar panels, heat generation and wind turbines). Lot 1 - Supply, installation and maintenance of solar PV systems and associated products Lot 2 - Supply, installation and maintenance of heat generation systems and associated products Lot 3 - Supply, installation and maintenance of wind turbine systems and associated products The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period. Tenderers must be MCS (Microgeneration Certification Scheme) certified. The financial stability of the awarded suppliers during the full framework period are to be monitored by reference to credit rating agency reports. Please ensure that you access the ITT Event / Activity for the tender documentation once an Expression of interest ('register interest’) has been completed. Note: for any questions relating to the operation of the Portal itself, ProContract, these should be submitted to Proactis and the following link (url) can be used for this, for supplier support and system technical queries: https://www.proactis.com/uk/en/support-login/support/. Keywords: Heat generation, Renewable, Energy, Solar, Wind turbine, 2838_23
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2023
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 31121300 · Wind-energy generators
- 31121320 · Wind turbines
- 31121330 · Wind turbine generators
- 42511100 · Heat-exchange units
- 42511110 · Heat pumps
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2838_23 Renewable Energy Solutions.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2838_23 Renewable Energy Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
