Awarded contract
Working with Intelligence Course
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KING'S COLLEGE LONDON
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 6 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The course consists of a set of three online learning modules for FCDO staff on how to make use of intelligence in policy work.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published6 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
162 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Working with Intelligence Course.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Working with Intelligence Course, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
