Awarded contract

WiFi Installation at Belmont Court

Details

Value
GBP 28,661.38
Duration
4 years
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
9 June 2023

Tender description

Installation of WIFI system at an Extra Care Housing scheme :Belmont Court and the ongoing support, maintenance and repair of the system. This will enable digital access for online activities, e-consult and future proof for tech enabled care services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WiFi Installation at Belmont Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WiFi Installation at Belmont Court, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.