Awarded contract

WH22008 - Building Condition Surveys

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building-inspection services
Published
8 June 2023

Tender description

Wolverhampton Homes require a contractor to provide building surveys when required.\r \r The scope of works will cover all areas concerned with Surveying Damp in Tenants homes. Survey elements to include Damp survey, Roof void inspection, Roof pole camera/Drone survey, Snake eye camera inspection, Section 11 inspection and Scott schedule reports, HHSRS Assessment, Schedules of works, Associated drawings, Speedy Carbide Test, Timber Survey & Radon Survey.\r \r The term of this contract will be for a period of 4 years, with an estimated total contract value of £1,100,000\r \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315400 · Building-inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WH22008 - Building Condition Surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.