Awarded contract

WAS-OJEU-51818 - Merthyr Fleet Workshop - Supply & Installation of Workshop Equipment.

Details

Value
GBP 416,726.81
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Published
7 June 2023

Tender description

Supply & Installation of Workshop Equipment at Merthyr Fleet Workshop Lot 1: The project consists of the fleet workshop equipment supply, installation, commissioning, ongoing maintenance / servicing, supplies and extract and associated design. Further detail provided within the tender pack

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
  • 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
  • 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
  • 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment
  • 51530000 · Installation services of machine tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WAS-OJEU-51818 - Merthyr Fleet Workshop - Supply & Installation of Workshop Equipment..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.