Viability Assessment to inform a Draft Community Infrastructure Levy Charging Schedule and the West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2041
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 6 June 2023
- Submission
- 27 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is essentially a two-stage commission whereby the Council is seeking to procure an initial viability assessment that informs a draft CIL charging schedule for consultation in late summer 2023 and subsequently, a whole plan viability assessment of the new Local Plan as it reaches a more advanced stage later this year and into next. Both elements will be required to reflect the recommended approach in national planning guidance, including standardised inputs as required by paragraph 58 of the NPPF. Additional information: To access the tender documents and submit a tender for this project please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2023
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Viability Assessment to inform a Draft Community Infrastructure Levy Charging Schedule and the West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2041.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
