Upgrade Works to Ventilation At OLM Primary School & St. Ninians High School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ECG Building Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 776,960
- Topic
- Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 9 June 2023
Tender description
East Renfrewshire Council invited tenders, from suitably qualified companies for the provision of the installation of either Air Handling units and/or in line extract fans complete with all associated builders work and electrical works. The contract will be delivered on time by the contractor using 2 different teams one for each school and working out with normal working hours including weekend working . Key objective will be to greatly improve the poor air quality currently being the norm at present within the classrooms of the schools for the betterment of staff and pupils alike. This procurement was conducted via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender portal (PCS-T). We applied a one stage Open procedure. Bidders self certified their adherence to the conditions of participation via the SPD (Scotland) in PSC-T, and were required to submit Means of Proof before contract award. Bidders referred to the specific requirements listed in Section III in the Contract Notice when completing the SPD in PCS-T. Community Benefits were included in this contract and will be delivered by the successful contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2023
- Completed: Award published9 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade Works to Ventilation At OLM Primary School & St. Ninians High School.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Upgrade Works to Ventilation At OLM Primary School & St. Ninians High School, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
