Closed tender
Update to Tourism Strategy, Wicklow County Council
Details
- Value
- EUR 40,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Submission
- 8 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Invitation to quote for the development and update to the Tourism Strategy and Marketing Plan for County Wicklow to include objectives and actions on the expansion of the tourism product. Tender Reference Number: WCC382023
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2023
About the buyer
Wicklow County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wicklow-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wicklow-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wicklow-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wicklow-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wicklow-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wicklow-county-council.gov |
85 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Update to Tourism Strategy, Wicklow County Council.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
