Expired contract

Technical Approval Authority Services - Westmorland & Furness Council

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 147,875
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
5 June 2023

Tender description

This tender opportunity is advertised via The Chest The Chest: North West Procurement Portal (the-chest.org.uk)\r \r The Council is seeking to appoint a Technical Approval Authority (TAA) to support its Capital Programme team related to projects undertaken in the future authority area of Westmorland and Furness which includes Barrow in Furness, Eden and South Lakeland Districts. See tender documents for further information.\r \r All Clarifications MUST be sent via the Messages area (no correspondence outside of teh Chest will be responded to).\r \r If you require support to use The Chest, please contract Proactis via their help pages. The Chest: North West Procurement Portal (the-chest.org.uk)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 June 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Technical Approval Authority Services - Westmorland & Furness Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Technical Approval Authority Services - Westmorland & Furness Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.