Closed tender
Provision of Cashless Pay Parking Services
Details
- Buyer
- Cork County Council
- Value
- EUR 10,000
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Submission
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR The Provision of Cashless Parking Payment Service for on-street and off-street parking for Cork County Council INVITATION TO TENDER FOR The Provision of Cashless Parking Payment Service for on-street and off-street parking for Cork County Council
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2023
About the buyer
Cork County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cashless Pay Parking Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,520£46.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
