Procurement of 2 x 3.5t Compact Sweepers
Details
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 6 June 2023
- Submission
- 23 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Central Swindon South Parish Council is inviting Tenders for the supply of two (2) 3.5t Compact Sweepers as defined in the Specification. Full Invitation to Tender document available on the Parish Council website at - https://southswindon-pc.gov.uk/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/Compact-Sweepers-Tender-2023.doc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2023
About the buyer
Central Swindon South Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34144431 · Suction-sweeper vehicles
- 90610000 · Street-cleaning and sweeping services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-south-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-south-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-south-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-south-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-south-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-south-parish-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of 2 x 3.5t Compact Sweepers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Swindon South Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
