Awarded contract

PRJ1181 - Community Anticoagulation (Bromley)

Details

Value
GBP 960,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
7 June 2023

Tender description

South East London Integrated Care Board (NHS South East London ICB) (hereafter referred to as "The Authority") invited Expressions of Interest (EoIs) and completion of the ITT from all suitable providers, who were capable of delivering the Community Anticoagulation Service. Lot 1: NHS South East London ICB was seeking to procure a comprehensive community anticoagulation service providing initiation of treatment and monitoring of warfarin patients in the community. This will serve patients aged 18 and over and registered with a Bromley GP. Referrals come from primary and secondary care. This contract will be activity led with different appointment rates depending on the types of appointment and numbers of referrals, the indicative value range for the total contract value is between £750,000 and £960,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ1181 - Community Anticoagulation (Bromley).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.