Awarded contract

PPE1000029 Direct award for the Provision For Outright Purchase of Springer Materials

Details

Value
GBP 68,500
Topic
Journals
Published
5 June 2023

Tender description

PPE1000029 Direct award for the Provision For Outright Purchase of Springer Materials. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000029 Direct award for the Provision For Outright Purchase of Springer Materials. Outright purchase of SpringerMaterials - Archive online database: Landolt-Börnstein. SpringerMaterials provides curated data and advanced functionalities to support research in materials science, physics, chemistry, engineering, and other related fields.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22211000 · Journals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000029 Direct award for the Provision For Outright Purchase of Springer Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.