Play Equipment, Final Phase, at Park Street Lane Recreation Ground, St Albans.
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Submission
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
St Stephen Parish Council (SSPC) is pleased to invite you to tender to undertake the Final Phase of Park Street Recreation Ground play area refurbishment. Applicants should complete the Contract Form, Appendix A and Tenderer Declaration Form, Appendix B, and return with the completed proposal, as per the instructions set out in the Invitation to Tender pack attached. Any questions concerning this document or the tendering process or requests for site visits should be sent via email (contact details in the Tender Pack)no later than 23rd June 2023. Deadline for submission is 5pm Friday 30th June 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2023
About the buyer
St Stephens Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-stephens-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-stephens-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-stephens-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-stephens-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-stephens-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-stephens-parish-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Play Equipment, Final Phase, at Park Street Lane Recreation Ground, St Albans..
Related topics
Topics related to Play Equipment, Final Phase, at Park Street Lane Recreation Ground, St Albans., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Stephens Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
