P2507 Provision of Security Support Services Pre Market Engagement
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 6 June 2023
- Submission
- 16 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink wish to establish a contract(s) for the provision of Security Support Services. The anticipated contract duration is 5 years, on a 2 +2+1 basis. The contract will have 2 lots. Lot 1 Security Services: This will include security provided at Car Parks – Patrols/Kiosk cover, Manned Guarding – Customer Service/Property, Remote Guarding – Patrol and Response and Concierge Services at Translink premises. LOT 2: Event Stewarding Services: This will include, but not limited to, stewarding services at the following events; Concerts, Parades, Football Matches, Festivals and Trains NOTE This cft is not a call for tender. Please ensure you download and read the pre-tender market engagement document which is available from the "cft documents" area of the cft. Your response to this pre-tender market engagement questionnaire must be submitted as an attachment via the eTendersNI secure messaging area of the cft. The deadline for submission of completed questionnaires is 12 noon 16th June 2023. Translink will hold a Pre Market Engagement meeting on Friday June 23rd, details in the attached PME documents. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow. Lot 1: Lot 1 Security Services Translink wish to establish a contract(s) for the provision of Security Support Services. The anticipated contract duration is 5 years, on a 2 +2+1 basis. The contract will have 2 lots. Lot 1 Security Services: This will include security provided at Car Parks – Patrols/Kiosk cover, Manned Guarding – Customer Service/Property, Remote Guarding – Patrol and Response and Concierge Services at Translink premises. LOT 2: Event Stewarding Services: This will include, but not limited to, stewarding services at the following events; Concerts, Parades, Football Matches, Festivals and Trains NOTE This cft is not a call for tender. Please ensure you download and read the pre-tender market engagement document which is available from the "cft documents" area of the cft. Your response to this pre-tender market engagement questionnaire must be submitted as an attachment via the eTendersNI secure messaging area of the cft. The deadline for submission of completed questionnaires is 12 noon 16th June 2023. Translink will hold a Pre Market Engagement meeting on Friday June 23rd, details in the attached PME documents. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow. Lot 2: Lot 2 Event Stewarding Services Translink wish to establish a contract(s) for the provision of Security Support Services. The anticipated contract duration is 5 years, on a 2 +2+1 basis. The contract will have 2 lots. Lot 1 Security Services: This will include security provided at Car Parks – Patrols/Kiosk cover, Manned Guarding – Customer Service/Property, Remote Guarding – Patrol and Response and Concierge Services at Translink premises. LOT 2: Event Stewarding Services: This will include, but not limited to, stewarding services at the following events; Concerts, Parades, Football Matches, Festivals and Trains NOTE This cft is not a call for tender. Please ensure you download and read the pre-tender market engagement document which is available from the "cft documents" area of the cft. Your response to this pre-tender market engagement questionnaire must be submitted as an attachment via the eTendersNI secure messaging area of the cft. The deadline for submission of completed questionnaires is 12 noon 16th June 2023. Translink will hold a Pre Market Engagement meeting on Friday June 23rd, details in the attached PME documents. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2023
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P2507 Provision of Security Support Services Pre Market Engagement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to P2507 Provision of Security Support Services Pre Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
