Awarded contract

Oldham Grounds Maintenance Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
8 June 2023

Tender description

Housing 21 are required to provide grounds maintenance services are numerous Oldham PFI courts. Oldham PFI is a mix of sheltered schemes, bungalows, and extra care. The stock consists of 613 flats in 19 schemes and 820 bungalows. To deliver the PFI contract Housing 21 engage sub-contractors to support the delivery of given services. Subcontractors should expect to engage with Housing 21 at a contractual and commercial level to meet the demands of Oldham Council and their tenants. The contract term for this procurement is four years with the possibility of a two year extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Oldham Grounds Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Oldham Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.