Awarded contract
NPS-PS-0098-19 - DLA Piper Specialist Legal Services
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- DLA Piper (UK) LLP
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 6 June 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The provision of specialist legal advice to the Welsh Ministers in relation to infrastructure and other areas.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2023
- Completed: Award published6 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NPS-PS-0098-19 - DLA Piper Specialist Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to NPS-PS-0098-19 - DLA Piper Specialist Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
