North Northamptonshire Council Family Hubs Network to Conduct a Workforce Skills Audit - Request for Quotation
Details
- Value
- GBP 83,504
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Submission
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a organisation to conduct a comprehensive skills audit on all relevant positions in health, early years, SEND services and education that have been identified as to have direct involvement and responsibility for the delivery of Family Hubs. The scope of work requires a thorough understanding of North Northamptonshire Council and key partners in the Family Hubs network, including NHFT, Public Health and NCT (Northamptonshire's Children Trust) mandates, operations, and business environments, with specific reference to the applicable Human Resources policies and procedures. The appointed service provider will therefore conduct a comprehensive skills audit on all relevant positions in health, early years, SEND services and education that have been identified as to have direct involvement and responsibility for the delivery of Family Hubs. To apply, potential suppliers should complete the RFQ and return by email to sorayah.anderson@northnorthants.gov.uk by the closing date and time. Please note the Family Hub Workforce Skills Audit RFQ document has been updated Wednesday 14th June 2023. Additional information: To apply, potential suppliers should complete the RFQ and return by email to sorayah.anderson@northnorthants.gov.uk by the closing date and time. North Northamptonshire Council procurement team has added this notice on behalf of the Service Lead. Please note the Family Hub Workforce Skills Audit RFQ document has been updated Wednesday 14th June 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2023
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
398 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council Family Hubs Network to Conduct a Workforce Skills Audit - Request for Quotation.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council Family Hubs Network to Conduct a Workforce Skills Audit - Request for Quotation, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
