No 2 Taska, Upper Sound, Lerwick - Accessible Access Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,493
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 5 June 2023
- Submission
- 14 June 2023
Tender description
Demolition of existing paths to 1 dwelling and the provision of new paths with accessible ramped access with handrails and associated landscaping works. The type of contract awarded is a works contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2023
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to No 2 Taska, Upper Sound, Lerwick - Accessible Access Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to No 2 Taska, Upper Sound, Lerwick - Accessible Access Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
