Awarded contract

NCG230105DA - Book Supply for NCG ***AWARD NOTICE***

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Printed books, brochures and leaflets
Published
7 June 2023

Tender description

Call-off contract of books for library use to be delivered to NCG college sites across the UK. Awarded through Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) Framework Agreement ref. LIB4044 SU for the supply of Books, E-Books, E-Textbooks, and Associated Services under Lots 1, 2, 3, 4.1, 4.2, 4.3, 4.4, 6, and 7

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.