LSSL - Supply of Sweeper Brushes (Pre-Market Engagement)
Details
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Submission
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
LSSL currently operates 41 sweepers as part of its Street Cleansing contract. Vehicles are subject to routine repair and maintenance covered by hire agreements. However, brush changes are outside of standard maintenance and are usually carried out by the operator. As LSSL changes the demographics of its fleet, there is a requirement for increased number of brushes to be available as and when required. The purpose of this exerciseis to allow Suppliers to provide feedback to Liverpool Streetscene Services Limited (LSSL) relevant to the goods, supplies or services outlined in the documentation prior to LSSL issuing a tender. This exercise does not, in any way, constitute an Invitation to Tender, and does not, in any way, guarantee that any tender will be issued subsequent to this pre-market engagement. Keywords: sweeper, road, brush, cleansing, vehicle
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2023
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to LSSL - Supply of Sweeper Brushes (Pre-Market Engagement), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
