Awarded contract
Healthcare in Custody
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,550,270.4
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Medical solutions
- Published
- 5 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Provision of Healthcare in Custody for Nottinghamshire Police for the period 1st June 2023 to 31st May 2030 with options to extend by up to 3 years to 31st May 2033.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published5 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33692000 · Medical solutions
- 66162000 · Custody services
- 79625000 · Supply services of medical personnel
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
- 85121000 · Medical practice services
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
283 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Healthcare in Custody.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
