Fire Rated Door Inspection Services Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Submission
- 17 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LB Enfield is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers to carry out Fire Rated Door Inspection Services in relation to communal and front entrance doors. Lot 1: The Council is seeking to engage suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers to carry out Fire Rated Door Inspection Services in relation to communal and front entrance doors. LB Enfield is following a one - stage Open procurement procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 to procure the new Contract. Bidders are required to complete a Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) and associated supporting Documents. Full details of the requirements and how to participate are provided in the procurement and Tender documents, available to download free of charge from the London Tenders Portal. Additional information: The Council is seeking to engage suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers to carry out Fire Rated Door Inspection Services in relation to communal and front entrance doors. LB Enfield is following a one - stage Open procurement procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 to procure the new Contract. Bidders are required to complete a Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) and associated supporting Documents. Full details of the requirements and how to participate are provided in the procurement and Tender documents, available to download free of charge from the London Tenders Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221211 · Door frames
- 44221213 · Door thresholds
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71631300 · Technical building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Rated Door Inspection Services Contract.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
