Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH2247 for the Framework Agreement for Washroom Services

Details

Supplier(s)
PHS Group
Value
GBP 260,000
Topic
Janitorial services
Published
5 June 2023

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH2247 for the Framework Agreement for Washroom Services. A Direct Award against Scotland Excel Framework for Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Products, Framework Reference 1222. LOT 1 – Washroom Solutions LOT 2 – Sanitary Products

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98341130 · Janitorial services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.