B840 - Retrofit Assessor for the Caerau Wall Insulation Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MSS Consulting Ltd
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 7 June 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) has awarded a contract for the provision of Retrofit Assessor Services to the Caerau Wall Insulation Scheme (the Scheme) to address legacy issues created through previous domestic energy efficiency schemes delivered in 2013 in Caerau. The objective of the Caerau Wall Insulation Scheme is the restoration of these homes affected by the above legacy issues to meet the current standards. Assessments are required to be fully compliant with PAS: 2035 specification for ‘whole house’ retrofit (Path C), with a view that installation of new energy efficiency measures (EEMs) will be fitted in accordance with PAS2030:19. The full Specification of Requirements can be found in the Project Overview document, Section B, with the full suite of documents published as attachments on ETenderWales. Terms and Conditions: BCBC Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Services. See Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2023
- Completed: Award published7 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B840 - Retrofit Assessor for the Caerau Wall Insulation Project.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
