Award of Internal Audit Services for Forth Valley College
Details
- Buyer
- Forth Valley College
- Supplier(s)
- Wylie and Bisset LLP
- Value
- GBP 66,360
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 7 June 2023
Tender description
Forth Valley College requires internal audit services via the APUC Framework PFB1028AP – Lot 2 Internal Audit - Small - Colleges and SG Bodies. Please see Invitation to Tender (ITT) and appendices.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2023
- Completed: Award published7 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Internal Audit Services for Forth Valley College.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Internal Audit Services for Forth Valley College, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
