Awarded contract

Attendance at Security Cleared (SC) Expos and Cyber SC Expos_TRS

Details

Supplier(s)
SATOS Media Ltd
Value
GBP 7,708,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
5 June 2023

Tender description

Dstl attendance at Security Cleared and Cyber Security Cleared Expos to meet candidates, discuss Dstl's vacancies and raise awareness of Dstl to potential candidates

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Attendance at Security Cleared (SC) Expos and Cyber SC Expos_TRS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Attendance at Security Cleared (SC) Expos and Cyber SC Expos_TRS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,183
    £735.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.