3781.EFM.SW.23 Hounsfield Road Computer Centre Cooling Equipment Maintenance Replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Cooling and ventilation equipment
- Published
- 5 June 2023
- Submission
- 26 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for the supply and installation of cooling equipment to replace the following: • 1 off Airedale ACC40D roof mounted chiller unit. • 2 off Airedale DF65DXDAT and associated condenser units • 2 off Airedale DFCW10, Scope of Requirement: The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is an open procedure. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 26th June 2023 at 12:00 noon (UK time) The University of Sheffield has received legal advice that it can act in a manner whereby it is not classified as a public body within the meaning of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Directive 2014/24/EU) as amended by the Public Procurement (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020. This procurement opportunity is operating outside of the Public Contracts Regulations named above and will not be subject to them. The University is advertising this opportunity in Contracts Finder on a voluntary basis and does not undertake any obligation to comply with the procurement contracts regulations. It reserves its rights, in full, to adapt or step outside the procedures in the procurement regulations as the University considers necessary to fulfil the requirements outlined in the Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2023
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 45331230 · Installation work of cooling equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3781.EFM.SW.23 Hounsfield Road Computer Centre Cooling Equipment Maintenance Replacement.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to 3781.EFM.SW.23 Hounsfield Road Computer Centre Cooling Equipment Maintenance Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
