Awarded contract

18/0820 Routine Bathymetric and Topographical Surveys

Details

Value
GBP 58,550
Topic
Topographical surveys of archaeological sites
Published
6 June 2023

Tender description

Bathymetric and Topographical Surveys The Moray Council is responsible for undertaking topographic surveys to monitor the requirement for on-going maintenance/ management of the flood schemes and areas at risk of coastal erosion within the Moray region. There is also a requirement to provide up to date topographic and bathymetric data for sites within other areas in the Moray region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71351811 · Topographical surveys of archaeological sites
  • 71351923 · Bathymetric surveys services
  • 71352000 · Subsurface surveying services
  • 71353100 · Hydrographic surveying services
  • 71354500 · Marine survey services
  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 18/0820 Routine Bathymetric and Topographical Surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.