Awarded contract

YAS 120 2021_22 Vehicle Recovery Framework Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 3,674,999,853
Topic
Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles
Published
30 May 2023

Tender description

Collaborative Procurement for Vehicle Recovery with all Ambulance Trusts Lot 1: Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust in collaboration with various other Ambulance Trusts (as per the specification) seeks to establish a Framework Agreement for The Authorities to procure Roadside Assistance and Vehicle Recovery Services from external suppliers based on geographical location.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50118400 · Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to YAS 120 2021_22 Vehicle Recovery Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £52.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.