Awarded contract

Upgrade and Replacement of Building Energy Management Systems (BEMS) at Advance Learning Partnership Trust

Details

Value
GBP 118,903
Topic
Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Published
2 June 2023

Tender description

Advance learning Partnership have awarded a contract for the Upgrade and Replacement of Building Energy Management Systems following a further competition under the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Sustainable and Ethically sourced Works/Construction projects (including professional services) delivering decarbonisation, biodiversity, energy efficiency, estate management and social value in local communities Lot 1: Advance learning Partnership have awarded a contract for the Upgrade and Replacement of Building Energy Management Systems following a further competition under the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Sustainable and Ethically sourced Works/Construction projects (including professional services) delivering decarbonisation, biodiversity, energy efficiency, estate management and social value in local communities

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Upgrade and Replacement of Building Energy Management Systems (BEMS) at Advance Learning Partnership Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Upgrade and Replacement of Building Energy Management Systems (BEMS) at Advance Learning Partnership Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.