University of Chester Corporate Website CMS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Terminalfour Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site operation host services
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Award Notice follows the University of Chester's service description assessment from CCS G-Cloud 13, supplier demonstrations and clarifications for the Supply of University of Chester Corporate Website CMS Under Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (Ref. RM1557.13), Using Lot 2 Cloud Software. The strategic direction of the University website (www.chester.ac.uk (https://www.chester.ac.uk)) is managed centrally by the Marketing, Recruitment and Admissions (MRA) Department's Web Team. MRA manage the marketing, content, front-end development, and user experience, and work closely with our Learning and Information Services (LIS) Department on the back-end development and site management.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2023
- Completed: Award published30 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to University of Chester Corporate Website CMS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£9.7bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
