Awarded contract
Supply of Vehicle Purchase Y22024
Details
- Buyer
- Commercial Services
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 1 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of Vehicle Purchase Y22024 Keywords: Vehicle Purchase, Passenger Cars, Motorcycles, Commercial Vehicles, Emergency Services Vehicles, Vehicle Conversion Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Vehicle Purchase Y22024, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commercial Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
