Supply of Fully Managed and Serviced Vending Machines
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 1,020,000
- Topic
- Vending machines
- Published
- 1 June 2023
- Submission
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Fully Managed and Serviced Vending Machines The contract will be let in three separate lots as follows. One tenderer for each lot will be awarded. • Lot 1 – Vending of Hot Drinks • Lot 2 – Vending of Soft Drinks (still and carbonated), sports drinks, water and sport nutrition drinks • Lot 3 – Vending of Snacks including sports nutrition snacks Tenderers may apply for one, multiple or all lots. Lot 1: Vending of Hot Drinks Supply of Fully Managed and Serviced Vending Machines • Lot 1 – Vending of Hot Drinks (£140,000 based on estimated total sales through the machines for the full contract duration including the potential extension) Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 69344 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2: Vending of Soft Drinks (still and carbonated), sports drinks, water and sport nutrition drinks Supply of Fully Managed and Serviced Vending Machines • Lot2 - Vending of Soft Drinks (still and carbonated), sports drinks, water and sport nutrition drinks (£400,000 based on estimated total sales through the machines for the full contract duration including the potential extension) Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 69344 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 3: Vending of Snacks including sports nutrition snacks Supply of Fully Managed and Serviced Vending Machines • Lot 3 – Vending of Snacks including sports nutrition snacks (£480,000 based on estimated total sales through the machines for the full contract duration including the potential extension) Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 69344 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2023
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42933000 · Vending machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Fully Managed and Serviced Vending Machines.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Fully Managed and Serviced Vending Machines, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
