Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Redevelopment of the Natural History Museum
Details
- Value
- EUR 10,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 29 May 2023
- Submission
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The OPW is seeking to establish a Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Redevelopment of the Museum. The scope of the proposal extends to the physical refurbishment of the entire NMI – NH building, including its roof, full ground and 1st floors, and 2nd and 3rd floor balconies, to its original staircase and landings, as well as to spaces within its small rear annex which adjoins the rear of the Leinster House complex. The scope incudes but is not limited to roof repair works, fabric upgrade and conservation works, structural upgrade and strengthening works, new mechanical, lift and electrical installations, fire upgrade works including firestopping, a new fire suppression system, remedial works to the ground floor slab, and some internal reconfigurations to allow for accessibility and accommodation requirements. Lot 1: The OPW is seeking to establish a Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Redevelopment of the Museum. The scope of the proposal extends to the physical refurbishment of the entire NMI – NH building, including its roof, full ground and 1st floors, and 2nd and 3rd floor balconies, to its original staircase and landings, as well as to spaces within its small rear annex which adjoins the rear of the Leinster House complex. The scope incudes but is not limited to roof repair works, fabric upgrade and conservation works, structural upgrade and strengthening works, new mechanical, lift and electrical installations, fire upgrade works including firestopping, a new fire suppression system, remedial works to the ground floor slab, and some internal reconfigurations to allow for accessibility and accommodation requirements. Please refer to tender documents which can be downloaded under this CfT ID - 1868407.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2023
About the buyer
Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Redevelopment of the Natural History Museum.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Redevelopment of the Natural History Museum, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,102£62.0m
- 7,572£62.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
