Recruitment Resourcer (Level 2)
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Submission
- 19 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To ensure Transport for London (TfL) is in the best position to offer high quality and inclusive apprenticeships it is vital that we have capable and innovative Training Providers in place. Apprenticeships help meet the future skills needs of our organisation to enable us to support a sustainable economic recovery and to be the beating green heartbeat of London. Transport for London (TfL) is seeking to award a contract to certified Apprenticeship training provider who can support the delivery of TfL's Recruitment Resourcer (Level 2) Apprenticeship from August 2023 - July 2028. This is an open competition procurement. Apprentice training provision is funded via the Apprenticeship Levy managed by the Department for Education / Education Skills Funding Agency (ESFA). Training providers will be required to be a registered approved apprentice training provider and be able to deliver all services within the M25 motorway accessible via TfL's transport network. Tender submission date: 19th June 2023 by 12:00noon Additional information: SAP Ariba Registration The tender is now live via the e-procurement platform SAP Ariba. The project reference is TfL 96394. All messages and tender submissions should be submitted via this platform. In order to receive access to the live tender ITT documentation, you must be registered on the SAP Ariba platform via the address indicated: https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/ad/selfRegistration?realm=TfL Once registered, please email: HemalPatel@tfl.gov.uk to complete the registration process and gain access to the tender documentation. Please note, you will not be able to access the tender documentation unless your registration is complete. This should be completed as soon as possible to avoid delays. If you need any support in registering for SAP Ariba, please contact our SAP Ariba Supplier enablement team at: ariba_supplier_enablement@tfl.gov.uk Any questions or issues please contact: Hemal Patel - HemalPatel@tfl.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2023
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
184 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Resourcer (Level 2).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Resourcer (Level 2), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
