Awarded contract

QUB/2190/23 Contract for the Supply, Configuration, Implementation, Hosting and Support of a Mobile App and Web Portal.

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 May 2023

Tender description

Contract for the Supply, Configuration, Implementation, Hosting and Support of a Mobile App and Web Portal. Queen’s University Belfast wish to engage with a Cloud Service Provider to supply an enhanced portal (available via a Mobile App and web browser) to contribute to the University’s ‘Strategy 2030’ambitions, which aims to use technology to innovate our Learning and Teaching. Lot 1: Contract for the Supply, Configuration, Implementation, Hosting and Support of a Mobile App and Web Portal. Queen’s University Belfast wish to engage with a Cloud Service Provider to supply an enhanced portal (available via a Mobile App and web browser) to contribute to the University’s ‘Strategy 2030’ambitions, which aims to use technology to innovate our Learning and Teaching.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48190000 · Educational software package
  • 48211000 · Platform interconnectivity software package
  • 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package
  • 48221000 · Internet browsing software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QUB/2190/23 Contract for the Supply, Configuration, Implementation, Hosting and Support of a Mobile App and Web Portal..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.