PS23035 Monitoring and Evaluation of Earth Observation Instrumentation Programme (EOIP) and Earth Observation Technology Programme (EOTP)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RAND Europe Community Interest
- Value
- GBP 709,136.71
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 2 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services Research and Insights Dynamic Purchasing Agreement RM6126. Brief Description of Requirement The main aim of this evaluation is to assess the impact, delivery, and value for money of both the Earth Observation Instrumentation Programme (EOIP) and the Earth Observation Technology Programme (EOTP).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2023
- Completed: Award published2 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23035 Monitoring and Evaluation of Earth Observation Instrumentation Programme (EOIP) and Earth Observation Technology Programme (EOTP).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
