Awarded contract
Provision of Uniform All Climate Shirts (ACS)
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- Tailored Image Limited, Cooneen Defence Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- T-shirts and shirts
- Published
- 1 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Uniform all Climate Shirts (ACS) in two styles, standard and Hybrid for use in various Police environments from frontline policing to police staff and administrative roles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2023
- Completed: Award published1 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
- 18331000 · T-shirts
- 18332000 · Shirts
- 18333000 · Polo shirts
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Uniform All Climate Shirts (ACS), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
