Awarded contract

Provision of Pest Control Service and Reactive Visits 2023-26

Details

Value
GBP 78,300
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
29 May 2023

Tender description

Provision of quarterly Pest Control Service and a Reactive Call Out Service during normal working hours. The contract will be for a period of 36 months from 1 April 2023 and there will be the option to extend by up to a further 12 months. Lot 1: Area 1 West The contract will involve the provision of a pest control preventative maintenance service on a quarterly basis (i.e. four visits per year scheduled by Bield) during the contract period in relation to the developments listed in the Schedule of Locations document uploaded to the Public Contracts Scotland Procurement portal. The successful contractors will also provide a responsive call out service during normal working hours, Monday to Friday.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 May 2023

About the buyer

Bield Housing and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Pest Control Service and Reactive Visits 2023-26.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Pest Control Service and Reactive Visits 2023-26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.