Awarded contract

Provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Workwear and Sportswear

Details

Supplier(s)
ARCO LIMITED
Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
31 May 2023

Tender description

Provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Work wear and Sports Wear - Lot 8A: One Stop Shop of the JAN1012 AP APUC Framework Agreement for Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Work & Sports Wear. Mini competition for the supply of PPE and associated products and services for the University of Edinburgh. All suppliers within Lot 8A: One Stop Shop of the JAN1012 AP APUC Framework Agreement for Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Work & Sports Wear.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published31 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Workwear and Sportswear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.