Provision of Air Quality Monitoring Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 218,000
- Topic
- Pollution-monitoring devices
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Submission
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon is seeking to appoint a suitable qualified supplier for the provision of air quality monitoring services, including the provision of electronic publicly available information, for the four automatic monitoring stations in the borough. The London Borough of Hillingdon has an ongoing statutory obligation to assess air quality in its area of jurisdiction to ensure compliance with the relevant legislation, and, in full alignment with the London Local Air Quality Management requirements. Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is not seeking expressions of interest in this project but has instead invited all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38344000 · Pollution-monitoring devices
- 90710000 · Environmental management
- 90720000 · Environmental protection
- 90730000 · Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
- 90743100 · Toxic substances monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Air Quality Monitoring Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Air Quality Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
